FREE SHIPPING ON ORDERS OVER $75

PRIVACY POLICY

Our Commitment To Privacy
WE’VE Holdings and our brands value and respect your privacy, and we are committed to protecting it through our compliance with this privacy policy (the "Policy"). This Policy is incorporated by reference into our Terms of Use which can be found at Terms of Use.
We may collect certain personally identifiable information ("Personal Information") about you when you use our website, www.wevebuilt.com, mobile applications, and any related products and services we provide (collectively, the "Site") in an effort to improve your shopping experience and to communicate with you about our products, services, contests and promotions. As described in this Policy, we may share your Personal Information among our brands and, under certain circumstances, with third parties that provide services on our behalf or with whom we have partnered to offer a particular product or service. This Policy describes the Personal Information we collect about you, why we collect it, how we use it, and when we share it with third parties. Our Policy also describes the choices you can make about how we collect and use your Personal Information.
Please read this Policy carefully. If you do not agree to this Policy, do not use the Site. By accessing or using the Site, you agree to be bound by the terms of this Policy. If our information practices change, we will post an updated privacy policy on our website. You can tell if the Policy has changed by checking the revision date that appears above. Your continued use of the Site after we make changes to the Policy is deemed to be acceptance of those changes. You may exercise your choices about how we collect and use your Personal Information consistent with this Policy at any time.
If you have any questions about this Policy, please contact us at the address listed below.
What kind of information does WE’VE Holdings collect?
We may collect Personal Information from you, such as your name, email address, postal address, phone number, credit card number, gender, birthday, personal interests, etc., when you visit the Site, place an order online, save your Personal Information with us online, contact us with a question or concern, or participate in a contest, promotion, or survey. We maintain a record of your product interests and the purchases you make online. We may combine all of this information with information about you that we acquire from our joint marketing partners, from unrelated third parties, and from our other brands.
How does WE’VE Holdings use cookies?
Our Site may use "cookies", which are small data files that are stored on your computer when you visit a website. Cookies enable you to shop on our Site and may be used in a variety of ways to enhance or personalize your online browsing and shopping experience. For example, we may use cookies to enable you to use certain Site features, remember the items in your shopping cart, store your preferences, recognize you when you return to our Site, track your orders, and monitor and maintain information about your use of our Site. Cookies may also be used to collect transaction information needed by a scrip or loyalty program to which you have authorized us to provide your personal information.
You can set your browser not to accept cookies or to notify you when you are sent a cookie, giving you the opportunity to decide whether or not to accept it. If you do not accept cookies, however, you may not be able to use certain features of our Site.
How does WE’VE Holdings use pixel tags?
We may use "pixel tags" (also called "web beacons" or "clear gifs"), which are tiny graphic images, on our Site and in our emails. Pixel tags help us analyze our customers' online behavior and measure the effectiveness of our Site and our advertising. We work with service providers that help us track, collect, and analyze this information.
Pixel tags on our Site may be used to collect information about your visit, including the pages you view, the features you use, the links you click, and other actions you take in connection with the Site. This information may include your computer's Internet protocol (IP) address, your browser type, your operating system, date and time information, and other technical information about your computer. We may also track certain information about the identity of the website you visited immediately before coming to our Site. We do not otherwise track any information about your use of other websites.
Pixel tags and cookies in our emails may be used to track your interactions with those messages, such as when you receive, open, or click a link in an email message from us.
Some advertisements on our Site may be served by third-party advertisers, ad networks and ad servers. These third parties may use cookies (alone or in conjunction with pixel tags or other tracking technologies) to collect information about our users. This may include information about users' behavior on this and other websites to serve them interested-based (behavioral) advertising. We do not control these third parties' tracking technologies or how they may be used. If you have any questions about an advertisement, you should contact the responsible advertiser directly.
We may also work with third-party companies that use tracking technologies to serve advertisements on our behalf across the Internet. These companies may collect information about your visits to our Site and your interaction with our advertising and other communications. If you would like more information about this practice and to know your choices about not having your information used by these companies, please visit http://www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp.
We may combine the information we collect through cookies and pixel tags with other information we have collected from you. This information may be used to improve our Site, to personalize your online experience, to tailor our communications with you, to determine the effectiveness of our advertising, and for other internal business purposes.
How does WE’VE Holdings use my information?
We may use your Personal Information in the following ways:
To process and fulfill your order, including to send you emails to confirm your order status and shipment
To communicate with you and to send you information by email, postal mail, telephone, text message, or other means about our products, services, contests, and promotions, unless you have directed us not to contact you with promotional communications
To administer and fulfill our contests and other promotions
To help us learn more about your shopping preferences
To help us address problems with and improve our Site design, products and services
To enhance your shopping experience
To analyze trends and statistics
To protect the security or integrity of our Site and our business
To contact you if necessary
Does WE'VE Holdings share my information?
We may share your Personal Information in the following ways:
We may share your Personal Information with our service providers who manage our customer information and perform services on our behalf, such as fulfilling promotions, sending communications to our customers, conducting surveys, etc. We do not authorize any of these service providers to make any other use or disclosure of your Personal Information.
We may share your Personal Information when we team up with another company to offer or provide products, services, contests, or promotions to our customers.
We may share your Personal Information if necessary, in our good faith judgment, to comply with laws or regulations or in response to a valid subpoena, order, or government request, or to protect the rights of WE’VE Holdings or others. In addition, if you choose to participate in any third-party scrip, loyalty, or similar program in which a WE’VE Holdings brand is a participating vendor, and you authorize WE’VE Holdings or our credit card processor to provide information about your purchases to the company administering the program, we may share your Personal Information with that program. You should review these policies carefully, as we have no control over them.
In the unlikely event of a sale or merger of WE’VE Holdings or any of our businesses, our customers' Personal Information and other information we have collected as described in this Policy may be among the transferred business assets.
How do I access or change my information?
You can review and change certain Personal Information related to your use of our Site (such as your name and contact information). To access your information, simply sign in to your WE'VE account using your email address and password, and you will be able to edit your Personal Information in your account profile.
Please note that any request to update your Personal Information may take up to 10 days for your email request and 6-8 weeks for your postal mail request.
How do I make choices about receiving promotional communications?
WE’VE Holdings wants to communicate with you only if you want to hear from us. If you prefer not to receive promotional information, such as information about special offers and sales events, from one or more of our brands, you may opt out by going to your account.
Please be sure to include your full name and the email address you used when you registered with or made a purchase from the WE’VE Holdings brand.
If you change your mind, you can start receiving promotional communications from us again by logging into your online account. and changing your preferences. Please note that when you make an online purchase from us, we will continue to confirm your order status and shipment by email. We may also need to contact you via telephone or email about your order.
How does WE’VE Holdings protect kids' privacy?
WE’VE Holdings is concerned about the privacy and safety of children when they use the Internet. We will never knowingly request Personal Information online from anyone under the age of 13 without prior verifiable parental consent. Our websites are general audience sites and are not targeted to or intended for use by children.
How do I know my personal information is secure?
We do our best to provide you with a safe and convenient shopping experience. We have in place certain physical, electronic, contractual, and managerial safeguards to protect the security and privacy of your Personal Information.
When you enter your Personal Information on our Site, we use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology to protect your information as it is transmitted. To make sure you are accessing a secure server before you submit personal financial information, look at the lower left-hand corner of your browser. If you see an unbroken key or a closed lock (depending upon your browser), then SSL is active. To double-check for security, look at the URL or location line of your browser. If you have accessed a secure server, the first characters of the address in that line should change from "http" to "https".
Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. Although we do our best to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee the security of your Personal Information transmitted to our Site. Any transmission of Personal Information is at your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Site.
If for any reason you cannot access the secure server, or if you're not quite comfortable shopping online on our Site, please feel free to place your order with us by telephone at the number listed below.
What is "phishing"?
"Phishing" is a scam designed to steal your Personal Information. If you receive an email that looks like it is from us asking you for your Personal Information, do not respond. We will never request your password, user name, credit card information or other Personal Information through email.
What about links to other websites?
For your convenience and information, our Site may contain links to other websites, which may have privacy policies that differ from our own. We are not responsible for the content or practices of any linked site. We recommend that you review the privacy policy of any site that you access through our Site.
Your California Privacy Rights
California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of our Site that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of Personal Information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please contact us using one of the methods below.
How do I contact you?
For questions about this Policy, to make choices about receiving promotional communications, to update your Personal Information, or to place an order, you can contact WE’VE Holdings by email, telephone, or postal mail:
WE’VE Holdings Customer Services 
469 King Street Charleston
South Carolina 29403
or
customerservice@wevebuilt.com
Close_popup

your connection to conscious design

Sign up for WE'VE emails and receive $10 off your first order over $50.

WE'VE emails feature special offers, consciously-crafted products and artisan stories from around the globe.